Hillsboro USD 410

Home Actvities Athletics Budget Calendar District Information Lunch Menus
Media Center
Contact Us Student Services Canvas Transcripts HMHS Elementary Teacher's Toolbox
Skyward
Edgenuity (Student) | Edgenuity (Teacher) | PLTW Login

USD 410 Faculty and Staff
To contact via e-mail use first.last@usd410.net
example: dennis.boldt@usd410.net

(Image) Name Duties
Sandy Arnold Arnold, Sandy Elementary Media Center Specialist - Head HHS Volleyball
Ruth Baldner Baldner, Ruth
HMHS Science Teacher
Darlene Bartel Bartel, Darlene
Classroom Teacher (7th/8th Grade) -  HMS Scholars' Bowl
Marilyn Bartel Bartel, Marilyn Special Education (Life Skills)
Pam Bartel Bartel, Pam
Secretary (HES)
Terry Bebermeyer Bebermeyer, Terry
HMHS Spanish and School English Teacher - HHS Forensics - HHS Nat'l Honor Society - Ass't Musical
Creigh Bell Bell, Creigh
HMHS Technology Teacher - TSA
Russel Bennet Bennet, Russell
Bus Driver - Technology Ass't
Sara Bennet Bennet, Sara
Custodian - Bus Driver
Michele Berens Berens, Michele
Classroom Teacher (2nd Grade) 
Teresa Bernhardt Bernhardt, Teresa
Head Cook HMHS
Esther Blecha Blecha, Esther
Custodian (HES)
Dennis Boldt Boldt, Dennis
HMHS Business Teacher -Ass't HS Football, Head HHS/HMS Track - Ass't HHS Girls Basketball - Web Facilitator - H'Club Sponsor

BoldtT Boldt, Tracy Classroom Teacher (1st Grade)
CarrK Carr, Kathy Cook HMHS
CorbyC Corby, Clint HMHS Principal
CoryeaL Coryea, Leonard Classroom Teacher (6th/7th Grade) - Ass't HHS/HMS Track
CoxC Cox, Ciara Paraeducator HMHS
CoxD Cox, Demetrius HMHS At-Risk / Ass't Football Coach (HMS)
DalkeD Dalke, Dustin HMHS Art Teacher - Concessions - Jr. Class Sponsor
DickDe Dick, Debbie Classroom Teacher (3rd Grade)
DickD Dick, Doug Classroom Teacher (4th Grade) - Head HHS Baseball - Ass't HMS Football
EdigerJ Ediger, Juanita Paraeducator (HMHS Life Skills)
EwertH Ewert, Harris Maintenance
FaulM Faul, Michelle Classroom Teacher (1st Grade)
FineJ Fine, Jessica Secretary (HMHS)
FranzM Frantz, Mary Ann Paraeducator HMHS - Lunch Aide HMHS
FunkE Funk, Eldon Bus Driver
Pati Funk Funk, Pati Secretary (HMHS) - Jr. Class Sponsor
Sharon Funk Funk, Sharon Secretary (HES)
Sharon George George, Sharon Paraeducator (HMHS Life Skills)
Tim Giles Giles, Tim Paraeducator HMHS
Stephen Glahn Glahn, Stephen Bus Driver
Keith Goossen Goossen, Keith Maintenance Director
Karen Goossen Goosen, Karen Transportation and Facilities Director
Carla Harmon Harmon, Carla Board Treasurer
Jeannie Harsin Harsin, Jeannie Media Center Coordinator (HMHS)
Collette Haslett Haslett, Collette Classroom Teacher (5th Grade)
Jeff Haslett Haslett, Jeff HMHS Physical Education Teacher - Head HMS Boys Basketball - Ass't HHS/HMS Track - Driver's Ed Instructor
Rob Haude Haude III, Rob Special Education HMHS - Head HMHS Cross Country
Robert Haude Haude II, Robert Bus Driver
Hein, Brandi PAT Educator
Jill Hein Hein, Jill HMHS Student Support Services - Ass't HHS Volleyball - Ass't Softball - Culture Club Sponsor
Janell Heyen Heinrichs, Max Superintendent of Schools
Christine Herbel Herbel, Christine

HES MCSEC Teacher

Francine Hiebert Hiebert, Francine Paraeducator
Nathan Hiebert Hiebert, Nathan HMHS Business Teacher - Head HHS Girls Basketball - CTE Sponsor
Jerry Hinerman Hinerman, Jerry Business Mgr./Board Clerk
Marty Hoffner Hoffner, Marty Custodian (Evening)
Vickie Huxman
Huxman, Vickie
Custodian HMHS
Kathy Issac
Isaac, Kathy
Paraeducator HMHS
Tim Issac
Isaac, Tim
Bus Driver
Anne Janzen
Janzen, Anne
Special Education HMHS
Mike Jilka
Jilka, Mike
Elementary School Physical Education  - Ass't HHS/HMS Track
EleanorJost Jost, Eleanor Classroom Teacher (Kindergarten)
Jost, Paula Jost, Paula Paraeducator HMHS
Jost, Sharon Jost, Sharon Title I Aide (Certified Aide)
Just, Brad Just, Brad Technology Coordinator
Just, Lynn Just, Lynn Elementary and HMHS Vocal Music Teacher - Head Musical
Just, Malinda Just, Malinda Ass't HHS/HMS Track
Just, Rod Just, Rod Classroom Teacher (5th Grade)
Kaufman, Sherry Kaufman, Sherry Paraeducator (HES)
Klassen, Izzie

Klassen, Izzie

Paraeducator (HMHS Life Skills)
Klassen, Marlene Klassen, Marlene Cook (HES)
Kleiner, Lena Kleiner, Lena TEEN Director
Knaak, LeaAnn Knaak, LeaAnn Paraeducator (HMHS Life Skills)
Knoll, Darrel Knoll, Darrel HMHS English and Social Studies Teacher - Head HHS Boys Basketball - Ass't HHS Football
Knoll, Lena Knoll, Lenna Classroom Teacher (3rd Grade)
Koop, Kathy Koop, Kathy Special Education (HES)
Tanner, Lacy Lacy, Tanner Bus Driver
Linnens, Julie Linnens, Julie Classroom Teacher (1st Grade)
Loewen, Mary Loewen, Mary Cook HMHS
Loewen, Rita Loewen, Rita Elementary Fine Arts - Vocal Music
Loewen, Sharon Loewen, Sharon HMHS Math Teacher - Soph Class Sponsor - Academic Detention Supervisor
Lucero, Treena Lucero, Treena Paraeducator (HES)
Major, Bruce Major, Bruce HMHS Band and Math Teacher - Fr. Class Sponsor
No Picture Mark, Joy

Families and Communities Together, Inc. Director

Mayfield, Lisa Secretary (HMHS)
Mayfield, Loni Mayfield, Loni Paraeducator (HES)
Melton, Michele Melton, Michele HMHS Classroom Teacher - At-Risk Aide
Mayfield, Loni Metzinger, Devin HMHS Math and Technology Teacher - Head HHS Football - Spring Weight Room - Summer Weight Room
Oelke, Phil Oelke, Phil Classroom Teacher (6th Grade) - Head HMS Football
O'Hare, Scott O'Hare, Scott HMHS Teacher - Head HHS Wrestling - Head Golf - Ass't HHS Football - H'Club Sponsor
Ollenburger,
Tammy
Title I Aide
Pankratz, Kandis Paraeducator (HES)
Penner, Judy

Head Cook (HES)

Penner, Terri Custodian
Peters, Linda Special Education (HES Preschool)
Pohlmann, Jenny Paraeducator (ELP)
Pschigoda, Charlene Paraeducator (HES) / Bus Driver
Rader, Eileen Paraeducator (HMHS)
Ratzlaff, Don Paraeducator (HES) - Ass't HMS/HHS Track
Danielle Rogers Ratzlaff, Glenn Head HMS Girls Basketball
Ratzlaff, Marilyn Classroom Aide (2nd Grade)
Danielle Rogers Regier, Gretchen Ass't Drama Coordinator (Spring)
Rempel, Robert HMHS Assistant to Principal / Activities Director
Roberts, Sonya HMHS Agricultural Education Teacher - FFA Sponsor
Danielle Rogers Rogers, Danielle Paraeducator (HES)
Leah Rose Rose, Leah Paraeducator (HMHS PAES) - Chess Club - Drama Coordinator (Spring)
Thane Schwartz Schwartz, Thane Special Education (Life skills)
Alexis Scott Scott, Alexis Paraeducator (HMHS Life Skills)
Brenda Sechrist Sechrist, Brenda Paraeducator (HES)
Ashley Sheridan Sheridan, Ashley Classroom Teacher (preschool)
Lois Shope Shope, Lois Title I Aide - Before/After School Aide
Stephanie Sinclair Sinclair, Stephanie HMHS Classroom Teacher - Head HMS Volleyball - Head HHS Softball
Shari Sisk Sisk, Shari Classroom Teacher (Kindergarten)
Lori Soo Hoo Soo Hoo, Lori PAT Director
Sorensen, Tania Lunch Aide (HES) - Walking School Bus Coordinator
Suderman, Becky PAT Educator
Thiessen, Dorene Paraeducator (HMHS)
No Photo Traxson, Patty PAT Educator
UnruhA Unruh, Alissa Nurse
No Photo Unrau, Vickie Paraeducator (HES)
DuerksenV Duerksen, Valerie Paraeducator (HMHS)
Joanne Vogel Vogel, Joanne Paraeducator (HES)
Alyson Voran Voran, Alyson Paraeducator (HES)
Shawn Voth Voth, Shawn Paraeducator (PAES)
Ellynne Wiebe Wiebe, Ellynne Title I Teacher
Maura Wiebe Wiebe, Maura Classroom Teacher (4th Grade)
Tricia Williamson Williamson, Tricia Cook (HES)
Gloria Winter Winter, Gloria Special Education (HES)
Norman Winter Winter, Norman Special Education (HMHS PAES)
Rachel Winter Winter, Rachel Classroom Teacher (2nd Grade)
Bob Woelk Woelk, Bob HMHS English Teacher - Head Girls Tennis - HHS Yearbook
Evan Yoder Yoder, Evan Elementary School Principal